Testimonials

Wolves Basketball

Previous     Pause     Next

RCA 2017-18 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

Nov. 4 Jamboree TBA St. Benedict
Nov. 11 Jamboree TBA Rossville
Nov. 14 MHEA 7:30 Rossville
Nov. 17 Nighthawks 7:30 Rossville
Nov. 21 Fayette Academy 7:30 Rossville
Nov. 24 Jerry Peters Classic TBA MUS
Nov. 25 Jerry Peters Classic TBA MUS
Nov. 28 HW Byers 7:30 Rossville
Nov. 30 Tipton Rosemark 7:30 Tipton Rosemark
Dec. 1 St. Benedict 7:30 St. Benedict
Dec. 15 HW Byers 7:30 HW Byers
Dec. 19 Memphis Catholic 7:30 Rossville
Dec. 22 Collierville Shootout TBA Collierville
Dec. 28 FRA Holiday Classic TBA Franklin Road
Dec. 29 FRA Holiday Classic TBA Franklin Road
Dec, 30 FRA Holiday Classic TBA Franklin Road
Jan. 2 Northpoint 7:30 Rossville
Jan. 6 Lausanne 7:30 Rossville
Jan. 9 Hebrew 7:30 Hebrew
Jan. 11 Tipton Rosemark 7:30 Rossville
Jan. 13 Fayette Academy TBA Fayette Academy
Jan. 16 St. George's 7:30 Rossville
Jan. 19 Northpoint 7:30 Northpoint
Jan. 20 Harding 7:30 Harding
Jan. 23 Memphis Catholic 7:30 Memphis Catholic
Jan. 26 Harding 7:30 Rossville
Jan. 30 Lausanne 7:30 Lausanne
Feb. 1 Hebrew 7:30 Rossville
Feb. 9 St. George's 7:30 St. George's

Bold type on opponents indicate district games.

 

****Click here for a printable copy of the 2017-18 Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule!****

 

 

 

 

 

 

2017-18 Junior Varsity Boys Basketball Schedule

 

Nov. 11 Jamboree TBA Rossville
Nov. 14 Desoto Christian 4:30 Rossville
Nov. 17 Brinkley Heights 4:30 Rossville
Nov. 21 Fayette Academy 4:30 Rossville
Nov. 30 Tipton Rosemark 4:30 Tipton Rosemark
Dec. 1 St. Benedict 4:30 St. Benedict
Dec. 5 Northpoint 4:30 Rossville
Dec. 7 Brinkley Heights 4:30 Brinkley Heights
Dec. 16 Westminster TBA Rossville
Jan. 4 Harding 4:30 Harding
Jan. 9 Hebrew 4:30 Rossville
Jan. 11 Tipton Rosemark 4:30 Tipton Rosemark
Jan. 13 Fayette Academy TBA Fayette Academy
Jan. 16 St. George's 4:30 Rossville
Jan. 19 Northpoint 4:30 Northpoint
Jan. 26 Harding 4:30 Harding
Feb. 1 Hebrew 4:30 Hebrew
Feb. 6 Westminster 6:30 Westminster
Feb. 9 St. George's 4:30 St. George's

 

****Click here for a printable copy of the 2017-18 JV Boys Basketball Schedule!****

 

 

 

 

 

2017-18 Middle School Basketball Schedule

Nov. 16 Holy Rosary 6 / 7pm Rossville
Nov. 18 Woodland 12 / 1 pm Rossville
Nov. 21 Fayette Academy 3 / 4 pm Rossville
Nov. 27 FACS 6:30 / 7:30 pm FACS
Dec. 1 Westminster 4 / 5 pm Westminster
Dec. 2 Lausanne 11 / 12 pm Lausanne
Dec, 5 Grace St. Luke's 5 / 7 pm Rossville
Dec. 8 FACS 6:30 / 7:30 pm Rossville
Dec. 9 Northpoint 12 / 1 pm Rossville
Dec. 16 TRA 12 / 1 pm Rossville
Dec. 18 TRA TBA TRA
Jan. 8 Westminster 6 / 7 pm Rossville
Jan. 12 Woodland 6:30 / 7:30 pm Woodland
Jan. 13 Fayette Academy TBA Fayette Academy
Jan. 19 Northpoint TBA Northpoint
Jan. 23 Holy Rosary 5:30 / 6:30 pm Holy Rosary
Jan. 29 Grace St. Luke's 4:30 / 5:30 pm Grace St. Luke's

 

****Click here for a printable copy of the 2017-18 Middle School Basketball Schedule!****